Exchange and return

Home / Exchange and return

Exchange and return

CAN I RETURN GOODS PURCHASED IN THE SHOP?

Goods purchased in the online shop may be returned within 14 days of receiving the package. Remember that you can only return/replace products that do not bear any signs of assembly and are undamaged. Remember that a consumer, in accordance with Article 38 of the Consumer Law, shall not have the right to withdraw from the contract, in particular if the subject matter is a good made to the Consumer’s specifications’ which means non-prefabricated goods made on the basis of an individual choice of or decision by the consumer or intended to meet his or her  individual needs.

To return the goods, please contact us first and inform us about this fact. Afterwards, all you have to do is fill in the return form, which you can download HERE and attach it to the return package including the receipt. Remember to send the package within 14 days of receiving it.

Please return the goods to the address:

EMBASSY Katarzyna Będzińska-Kowalczyk

Ul. Sudecka 96/29

53-110 Wrocław PL

 

CAN I REPLACE THE GOODS?

In order to replace the goods, please contact us first by e-mail: office@embassyinteriors.com. We will provide you with the information whether we have the goods you desire  and will instruct you on how to proceed.

 

IF I RETURN THE GOODS, WILL YOU ALSO REIMBURSE ME THE SHIPPING COSTS?

In the event of withdrawal from the contract, this is you who will be charged with the  costs of sending the goods back to us. We will reimburse the shipping costs incurred on purchase (shipping from us to you) if you return the entire order. If you return only a part of the products, no return shipping costs will be reimbursed.

 

HOW LONG WILL I HAVE TO WAIT FOR MY REFUND?

We will refund your payment within 14 days from the date of delivery to us. If you do not receive a refund at this time, please contact us. The form of refund depends on the payment method selected when placing the order. If we do not accept the return, we will contact you by e-mail or telephone.

 

MAY YOU NOT ACCEPT MY  RETURN?

Unfortunately, yes, in the event that the goods bear traces of assembly or are damaged and the return package is sent after the 14 day period from the date of receipt. Moreover, we will not accept your return, if you have placed an order with us that we have made to your individual specifications.

Back to Top
We use cookies to improve your experience on our website. By browsing this website, you agree to our use of cookies.
Shopping Cart
Close

No products in the basket.

Program UE